Tuesday, November 30, 2010

~The one that I Fall In Love~

Kim Bum (Hangul김범; born Kim Sang Beom, July 7, 1989) is a South Korean actor and singer, and model. 

Name: 김범 / Kim Bum

Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum 

Profession: Actor

Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07

Height: 181cm

Weight: 63kg

Star sign: Cancer

Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment

Education: Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)

TV Shows

The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)

High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009) cameo

Dream (SBS, 2009)

Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)

East of Eden (MBC, 2008)

Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)

Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)


Emergency (2009)

Gosa/The Story (2008)

I Like It Hot (2008)


Bon.I.F (2009, with Kim So Eun)

Maxim Coffee (2009, with Seo Woo)

Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)

It’s Skin Cosmetics (2009)

Samsung Anycall Bodyguard (2009, with Kim So Eun)

Hanbul Cosmetics (2009)

T.I For Men (2009)

LG Telecom: Teenring (2009, with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)

Spris (2009, with Go Ah Ra)

KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (2008, with Shim Eun Kyung)

Ottogi Ramyeon (2007)

Jindo P.S.1 (2007)

Crown Vic: Big Pie (2007, with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)

KTF (2006)


2009 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Dream)

2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...